In accordance with AIM Rule 17 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the company.

 As at 31 December 2023, the significant shareholders in the Company are:

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of share capital
Aleph13,941,46116.28
Gresham House Asset Management Limited8,256,4529.64
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management7,450,0008.70
XL Innovate6,180,1297.22
Maritime Invest Scandinavia AB5,983,1496.99
Starry Leader Limited4,584,9605.35
Eliot International Limited3,365,0223.93
Schroder Investment Management3,070,7663.59
La Maison ITF SARL2,731,9773.19

The total percentage of Ordinary Shares that are held by Directors and PDMR holdings equates to 15.44%

Directors and PDMR holdings
NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of share capital
Ami Daniel6,270,7957.32
Matan Peled *5,770,7956.51
Ofer Segev21,5620.03
Lord Browne of Madingley352,2620.41
Tom Hutton73,9000.09
Stuart Kilpatrick73,9000.09
Guy Mason73,9000.09
Shereen El Zarkani73,9000.09

Windward Ltd. has 88,654,304 Ordinary Shares with no par value per share.
The total percentage of shares not in public hands is 26.29%
There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Ordinary Shares.
* Updated as of May 9, 2024

Number of shares in issue: XX,XXX,XXX
Last Updated: XX October 2021